Dr. Sierra Jeanne Kahler
Last updated: May 27, 2025

Dr. Sierra J. Kahler

  • Gender: Female
  • Experience: 5 years
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1245765072

Dr. Sierra J. Kahler PT, DPT

Physical Therapist

She is located at 4100 Minnesota Drive in Edina, MN 55435. Can help patients with the following: Balance Issues, Car Accident Injuries, Carpal Tunnel Syndrome, Frozen Shoulder, Neck Pain, Scoliosis. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1245765072. Appointment can be made via the phone number (952) 456-7000. She is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Sierra Jeanne Kahler, being an physical therapist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Sierra J. Kahler.

  • Arthritis
  • Balance Issues
  • Car Accident Injuries
  • Carpal Tunnel Syndrome
  • Cerebral Palsy (CP)
  • Developmental Delays
  • Fibromyalgia
  • Frozen Shoulder
  • Golfer's Elbow
  • Headache
  • Herniated Disc
  • Hip Bursitis
  • Hip Replacement
  • Knee Pain
  • Low Back Pain
  • Neck Pain
  • Osteoarthritis (OA)
  • Physical Rehabilitation
  • Post Amputation
  • Rotator Cuff Tear
  • Sacroiliac Joint Pain
  • Sciatica
  • Scoliosis
  • Separated Shoulder
  • Shoulder Bursitis
  • Sprain
  • Sprained Ankle

Procedures Performed by Dr. Sierra J. Kahler

Insurances Accepted by Dr. Sierra J. Kahler

  1. Medicare

Affiliated practices

Tria Orthopedic Center
8100 Northland Drive
Bloomington, 55431 MN
(952) 831-8742

Looking for more Physical Therapists?

Out of the 126 physical therapists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Kristina R. Lund
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 85 Pleasant Drive Hastings, 55033, MN
Dr. Vanessa Blaney
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 305 7250 France Avenue South Edina, 55435, MN
Dr. Becky Renee Stealy
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 4100 Minnesota Drive Edina, 55435, MN
Dr. Jacob Alan Vanelswyk
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 4300 Market Pointe Drive Bloomington, 55435, MN
Brenda Henry
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 105 6545 France Avenue South Edina, 55435, MN
Dr. Sarah Elizabeth Duplissis
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 10551 165th St W Life Wellness Center Lakeville, 55044, MN
Dr. David A. Girardot
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 3415 Hobson Road Fort Wayne, 46805, IN
Marri Lynn Fishel
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3400 West 66th Street Edina, 55435, MN
Dr. Hugo Klaers
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1939 Minnehaha Avenue West Suite 100 Saint Paul, 55104, MN
Haley Nicole Nelson
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 7231 Sunwood Drive Northwest Ramsey, 55303, MN

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Sierra Jeanne Kahler accept patients with Medicare?

Yes, Dr. Sierra Jeanne Kahler accepts patients with Medicare.

What conditions does Dr. Sierra Jeanne Kahler treat?

Dr. Sierra Jeanne Kahler provides treatment for Balance Issues, Car Accident Injuries, Carpal Tunnel Syndrome, Frozen Shoulder, Neck Pain, Scoliosis. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Sierra Jeanne Kahler?

Dr. Sierra Jeanne Kahler's office is located at 4100 Minnesota Drive in Edina, MN 55435.

Does Dr. Sierra Jeanne Kahler have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Sierra Jeanne Kahler is affiliated with Tria Orthopedic Center.